Difference between revisions of "Economic relations"
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!Indicator Name!!Topic!!Subcategory I!!Subcategory II!!Subcategory III!!Technical name!!Scale | !Indicator Name!!Topic!!Subcategory I!!Subcategory II!!Subcategory III!!Technical name!!Scale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Merchandise Trade]]||||Trade||Export||||econrel_trade_merch_exp|| | + | |[[Merchandise Trade]]||||Trade||Export||||econrel_trade_merch_exp||Metric |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Merchandise Trade CoW]]||||Trade||Export||||econrel_trade_merch_exp_cow|| | |[[Merchandise Trade CoW]]||||Trade||Export||||econrel_trade_merch_exp_cow|| | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 27 September 2019
Add some meaningful introductory text to the policy field here.
| Indicator Name | Topic | Subcategory I | Subcategory II | Subcategory III | Technical name | Scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merchandise Trade | Trade | Export | econrel_trade_merch_exp | Metric | ||
| Merchandise Trade CoW | Trade | Export | econrel_trade_merch_exp_cow | |||
| Example: Merchandise Trade CoW | Trade | Import | econrel_trade_merch_imp_cow | |||
| Example: Merchandise Trade UNComtrade | Trade | Export | econrel_trade_merch_exp_uncomtrade | |||
| Example: Merchandise Trade UNComtrade | Trade | Import | econrel_trade_merch_imp_uncomtrade | |||
| Example: Merchandise Trade UNCTAD | Trade | Export | econrel_trade_merch_exp_unctad | |||
| Example: Merchandise Trade UNCTAD | Trade | Import | econrel_trade_merch_imp_unctad | |||
| Example: Merchandise Trade WTO | Trade | Export | econrel_trade_merch_exp_wto | |||
| Example: Merchandise Trade WTO | Trade | Import | econrel_trade_merch_imp_wto | |||
| Example: Trade in services | Trade | Export | econrel_trade_serv_exp | |||
| Example: Trade in services | Trade | Import | econrel_trade_serv_imp | |||
| Example: Foreign Direct Investment | Investment | inflow | econrel_fdi_inf | |||
| Example: Foreign Direct Investment | Investment | outflow | econrel_fdi_out | |||
| Example: Foreign Direct Investment | Investment | stock | econrel_fdi_sto |