Difference between revisions of "Abbreviations"
Nils Duepont (talk | contribs) |
Nils Duepont (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | {|class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | ||
| − | !Abbreviation!!Description!! | + | !Abbreviation!!Description!!Additional comment |
|- | |- | ||
|EU||European Union|| | |EU||European Union|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | WTO||World Trade Organization|| | + | |WTO||World Trade Organization|| |
Revision as of 19:43, 20 February 2019
Here is a list with common abbreviations used throughout WeSIS and WeSISpedia.
| Abbreviation | Description | Additional comment |
|---|---|---|
| EU | European Union | |
| WTO | World Trade Organization |